China log making machine manufacturers

Optical Light Projection Log Centering Machine
With optical light scanning it can accurately test center of log, then load to rotary peeling machine. It is suitable for log of big diameter.
MODELBD1515/26BD1513/26BD1513/13BD1510/26   
Max.Centering diameter(mm)1500130013001000
Min.Centering diameter(mm)350350350200
Max.Log length(mm)2700270014502700
Min.Log length(mm)1900190010001900
Log conveying(m/min)10.510.510.510.5
Total motor power(kw)23.723.721.518.7
Overall size(L×w×h)(mm)10703×6830×380010703×6830×360010703×5580×360010703×6300×3000
Net weight(kg)16000160001000011000
We can supply the perfect after sale service to our customer, such as installation, maintenance for the machines.
Our machines have passed ISO9001 and CE certification.
Baishengyuan Group,  as one of the largest plywood manufacturer in China, now brings you the best quality and good after-service.  If you're interested in it, welcome to contact us.China log making machine manufacturers
website:http://www.bsymachine.com/plywood-machine/veneer-machine/
asked Sep 30 by sfgg80
0 votes

Please log in or register to answer this question.

Welcome to Care At Home New Jersey, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
Care At Home New Jersey does not recommend or endorse any specific tests, physicians, products, procedures, opinions or other information that may be mentioned on this website. This content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. If you think you may have a medical emergency, call your doctor or 911 immediately.


...